154 Potomac Dr Basking Ridge, NJ 07920
Estimated Value: $379,000 - $416,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 154 Potomac Dr, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920 and is currently estimated at $394,750, approximately $394 per square foot. 154 Potomac Dr is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Cedar Hill Elementary School, William Annin Middle School, and Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2001
Sold by
Vuono Enterprises
Bought by
Schrider Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1994
Sold by
Hovnanian K
Bought by
Donald Maryanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,000
Interest Rate
8.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schrider Sandra | $177,500 | -- | |
| Donald Maryanne | $117,175 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schrider Sandra | $70,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Donald Maryanne | $111,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,440 | $319,900 | $140,000 | $179,900 |
| 2024 | $5,440 | $305,800 | $127,700 | $178,100 |
| 2023 | $5,456 | $289,300 | $127,700 | $161,600 |
| 2022 | $5,269 | $262,000 | $123,600 | $138,400 |
| 2021 | $4,748 | $225,000 | $123,600 | $101,400 |
| 2020 | $4,628 | $221,000 | $118,500 | $102,500 |
| 2019 | $4,509 | $221,700 | $125,000 | $96,700 |
| 2018 | $4,405 | $219,700 | $123,000 | $96,700 |
| 2017 | $4,326 | $217,500 | $123,000 | $94,500 |
| 2016 | $4,007 | $205,400 | $123,000 | $82,400 |
| 2015 | $3,970 | $207,200 | $120,000 | $87,200 |
| 2014 | $3,804 | $196,700 | $120,000 | $76,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map