154 Prather Dr Danville, VA 24540
Estimated Value: $47,000 - $145,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
783
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 154 Prather Dr, Danville, VA 24540 and is currently estimated at $83,236, approximately $106 per square foot. 154 Prather Dr is a home located in Danville City with nearby schools including White Oak School and Epiphany Episcopal School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $140 | $16,900 | $2,500 | $14,400 |
| 2024 | $140 | $16,900 | $2,500 | $14,400 |
| 2023 | $158 | $18,800 | $2,500 | $16,300 |
| 2022 | $158 | $18,800 | $2,500 | $16,300 |
| 2021 | $158 | $18,800 | $2,500 | $16,300 |
| 2020 | $158 | $18,800 | $2,500 | $16,300 |
| 2019 | $149 | $17,700 | $2,500 | $15,200 |
| 2018 | $142 | $17,700 | $2,500 | $15,200 |
| 2017 | $143 | $17,900 | $2,500 | $15,400 |
| 2016 | $131 | $17,900 | $2,500 | $15,400 |
| 2015 | $131 | $17,900 | $2,500 | $15,400 |
| 2014 | $131 | $17,900 | $2,500 | $15,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map