NOT LISTED FOR SALE
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,125 Sq Ft
8,276 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

As of March 2016

3 Bedroom and 1 Full Bathroom, Includes washer and dryer hookups, Gas heat and water. Apartment is light, bright and airy. Lease required.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Mary Nasi-Graham

IMT Realty License #REB.0790230 Listed on: 01/28/2016

Last Renter's Agent

Mary Nasi-Graham

IMT Realty License #REB.0790230 Listed on: 01/28/2016

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Lot Details

  • 8,276

Home Design

  • 1,125 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Landlord Requirements: Lease Required, Security Deposit
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Rental Duration: One Year
  • Smoking Allowed: No
  • Tenant Responsibility: Credit Check, Hot Water

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Rental
  • Potential Short Sale: No
  • Total Sq Ft: 1125
  • Year Built: 1920
  • Property Sub Type: Multi-Family Rental
  • Direct Waterfront: No
  • Directions: Use GPS
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 1

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 2027719

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: PBOE
  • High School: Per Board of Ed

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/10/2016 03/10/16 Rented $850 -12.8% --
03/10/2016 03/10/16 Under Contract -- -- --
01/28/2016 01/28/16 For Rent $975 -- --
Source: SmartMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $12,619 $311,800 $35,600 $276,200
2024 $11,911 $311,800 $35,600 $276,200
2023 $4,815 $99,000 $20,500 $78,500
2022 $4,800 $99,000 $20,500 $78,500
2021 $4,815 $99,000 $20,500 $78,500
2020 $4,794 $98,900 $20,400 $78,500
2019 $4,746 $98,900 $20,400 $78,500
2018 $4,607 $95,200 $16,700 $78,500
2017 $4,640 $95,200 $16,700 $78,500
2016 $4,671 $95,200 $16,700 $78,500
2015 $4,575 $95,200 $16,700 $78,500
2014 $4,373 $95,200 $16,700 $78,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: SmartMLS

MLS Number: E10106297

SmartMLS

APN: NORW 0080250001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.