Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2015
Greg Ferrao
AgentOwned Realty
(843) 303-7978
3 in this area
36 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $209,000 - $243,897
Newly updated and remodeled home perfect for a first time buyer or new family. Floor plan is bright and airy and has a lot of charm. New roof, fresh paint inside and out,new duel vanities, new lighting, all new flooring and more. Please come see!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drayton Destinee S | $100,000 | -- | |
| Bsc Properties Llc | $50,000 | -- | |
| Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association | $30,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Drayton Destinee S | $98,188 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/18/2015 03/18/15 | Sold | $100,000 | -9.1% | $94 / Sq Ft |
| 02/19/2015 02/19/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/07/2015 01/07/15 | For Sale | $110,000 | -- | $103 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,952 | $14,719 | $3,900 | $10,819 |
| 2024 | $2,893 | $14,719 | $3,900 | $10,819 |
| 2023 | $2,893 | $8,209 | $2,400 | $5,809 |
| 2022 | $2,585 | $6,760 | $1,380 | $5,380 |
| 2021 | $2,585 | $6,760 | $1,380 | $5,380 |
| 2020 | $2,485 | $5,880 | $1,200 | $4,680 |
| 2019 | $2,448 | $5,880 | $1,200 | $4,680 |
| 2018 | $2,085 | $4,220 | $900 | $3,320 |
| 2017 | $2,079 | $4,220 | $900 | $3,320 |
| 2016 | $2,047 | $4,220 | $900 | $3,320 |
| 2015 | $1,494 | $4,220 | $900 | $3,320 |
| 2014 | $1,642 | $79,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,750 | $0 | $0 |
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2015
Greg Ferrao
AgentOwned Realty
(843) 303-7978
3 in this area
36 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Randy Spear
Carolina One Real Estate
(843) 568-2800
5 in this area
14 Total Sales
Source: CHS Regional MLS
MLS Number: 15000536
APN: 154-10-14-059
Ask me questions while you tour the home.