154 Roberts St Mastic, NY 11950
Estimated Value: $367,000 - $509,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,128
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 154 Roberts St, Mastic, NY 11950 and is currently estimated at $429,220, approximately $380 per square foot. 154 Roberts St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Nathaniel Woodhull Elementary School, William Floyd Middle School, and William Floyd High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2002
Sold by
Jurkiewicz Helen
Bought by
Raynor James and Raynor Clairann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,700
Outstanding Balance
$42,132
Interest Rate
7.01%
Estimated Equity
$387,088
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raynor James | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Raynor James | $106,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |