154 Roundhead Dr Stanley, VA 22851
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $248,791
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,226
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 154 Roundhead Dr, Stanley, VA 22851 and is currently estimated at $241,396, approximately $196 per square foot. 154 Roundhead Dr is a home located in Page County with nearby schools including Stanley Seventh-day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2005
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $123,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,038 | $142,200 | $25,000 | $117,200 |
| 2024 | $1,038 | $142,200 | $25,000 | $117,200 |
| 2023 | $1,038 | $142,200 | $25,000 | $117,200 |
| 2022 | $1,038 | $142,200 | $25,000 | $117,200 |
| 2021 | $1,038 | $142,200 | $25,000 | $117,200 |
| 2020 | $939 | $128,600 | $25,000 | $103,600 |
| 2019 | $939 | $128,600 | $25,000 | $103,600 |
| 2018 | $900 | $128,600 | $25,000 | $103,600 |
| 2017 | $849 | $128,600 | $25,000 | $103,600 |
| 2016 | $849 | $128,600 | $25,000 | $103,600 |
| 2015 | $844 | $131,800 | $25,000 | $106,800 |
| 2014 | $844 | $131,800 | $25,000 | $106,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map