Seller's Agent in 2012
Edith Angelo
Angelo Properties, Inc
(478) 719-6818
1 in this area
127 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $206,000 - $256,046
Main floor has a wheelchair accessible bathroom and wide doorways, combination kitchen/dining room/living room. Basement has a seperate living area, bedroom, and bathroom. SALE and TITLE subject to review by VA, SOLD AS IS, BAC pre qual required, Buyer pays title ins.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Angelo Properties, Inc License #117707 Listed on: 03/28/2012
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raley R David | $49,000 | -- | |
| -- | $74,911 | -- | |
| Arnold Jerry M | $88,000 | -- | |
| Arnold Jerry M | -- | -- | |
| Folsom Christophert J | $133,600 | -- | |
| Dayspring Developments Inc | $133,600 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Arnold Jerry M | $88,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/24/2012 04/24/12 | Sold | $49,000 | -1.8% | $23 / Sq Ft |
| 04/11/2012 04/11/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/28/2012 03/28/12 | For Sale | $49,900 | -- | $23 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,364 | $72,061 | $8,262 | $63,799 |
| 2023 | $1,676 | $47,174 | $6,120 | $41,054 |
| 2022 | $1,695 | $47,174 | $6,120 | $41,054 |
| 2021 | $1,606 | $44,661 | $6,120 | $38,541 |
| 2020 | $1,607 | $44,661 | $6,120 | $38,541 |
| 2019 | $1,607 | $44,661 | $6,120 | $38,541 |
| 2018 | $1,607 | $44,661 | $6,120 | $38,541 |
| 2017 | $1,607 | $44,661 | $6,120 | $38,541 |
| 2016 | $1,607 | $44,661 | $6,120 | $38,541 |
| 2015 | $1,520 | $44,661 | $6,120 | $38,541 |
| 2014 | $1,402 | $44,741 | $6,120 | $38,621 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Edith Angelo
Angelo Properties, Inc
(478) 719-6818
1 in this area
127 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Linda Fuller
RE/MAX
(478) 746-0093
6 in this area
138 Total Sales
Source: Middle Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 117250
APN: J45 00 389
Ask me questions while you tour the home.