154 Rr 3 Comanche, OK 73529
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $484,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,238
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 154 Rr 3, Comanche, OK 73529 and is currently estimated at $354,421, approximately $286 per square foot. 154 Rr 3 is a home located in Stephens County with nearby schools including Grandview Public School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2024
Sold by
Ledford Jimmy
Bought by
Craven Tracie Leigh and Ferrell Melanie Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Craven Tracie Leigh | $430,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $962 | $13,655 | $2,184 | $11,471 |
| 2024 | $548 | $7,783 | $1,820 | $5,963 |
| 2023 | $0 | $7,784 | $1,801 | $5,983 |
| 2022 | $0 | $7,557 | $1,801 | $5,756 |
| 2021 | $0 | $7,337 | $1,801 | $5,536 |
| 2020 | $0 | $6,916 | $1,801 | $5,115 |
| 2019 | $385 | $6,714 | $1,843 | $4,871 |
| 2018 | $0 | $6,714 | $1,843 | $4,871 |
| 2017 | -- | $6,519 | $1,843 | $4,676 |
| 2016 | $385 | $6,145 | $1,843 | $4,302 |
| 2015 | $385 | $5,966 | $1,845 | $4,121 |
| 2014 | $385 | $5,793 | $1,845 | $3,948 |
Source: Public Records
Map