154 School St Chicopee, MA 01013
Chicopee Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $292,562
3
Beds
1
Bath
3,400
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 154 School St, Chicopee, MA 01013 and is currently estimated at $292,562, approximately $86 per square foot. 154 School St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Bowe Elementary School, Fairview Middle School, and Chicopee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2020
Sold by
1890 Chicopee Llc
Bought by
Salvaci Iglesia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,000
Outstanding Balance
$127,455
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$165,107
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2015
Sold by
Rcs Properties Llc
Bought by
1890 Chicopee Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
4.07%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2011
Sold by
Pastime Athletic Club
Bought by
Rcs Props Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$186,500
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salvaci Iglesia | $201,400 | None Available | |
| 1890 Chicopee Llc | $185,000 | -- | |
| Rcs Props Llc | $105,000 | -- | |
| Rcs Props Llc | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Salvaci Iglesia | $146,000 | |
| Previous Owner | 1890 Chicopee Llc | $148,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rcs Props Llc | $186,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $0 | $306,200 | $112,400 | $193,800 |
| 2024 | $10,078 | $297,800 | $110,200 | $187,600 |
| 2023 | $0 | $270,700 | $100,200 | $170,500 |
| 2022 | $10,078 | $232,900 | $87,200 | $145,700 |
| 2021 | $10,078 | $289,100 | $96,800 | $192,300 |
| 2020 | $10,033 | $295,700 | $96,800 | $198,900 |
| 2019 | $9,727 | $281,300 | $92,100 | $189,200 |
| 2018 | $9,314 | $268,800 | $87,700 | $181,100 |
| 2017 | $8,759 | $269,600 | $87,300 | $182,300 |
| 2016 | $8,403 | $269,600 | $87,300 | $182,300 |
| 2015 | $8,538 | $269,600 | $87,300 | $182,300 |
| 2014 | $4,469 | $269,600 | $87,300 | $182,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map