154 SE 33rd Ave Ocala, FL 34471
Southeast Ocala NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $187,163 - $261,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,244
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 154 SE 33rd Ave, Ocala, FL 34471 and is currently estimated at $214,291, approximately $172 per square foot. 154 SE 33rd Ave is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Ward-Highlands Elementary School, Fort King Middle School, and Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2025
Sold by
Rogers John David and Rogers Charlotte Kay
Bought by
Rogers John David and Rogers Charlotte Kay
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogers John David | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Rogers John David | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $773 | $54,921 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $770 | $53,373 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $763 | $51,818 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $616 | $50,309 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $608 | $48,844 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $424 | $48,170 | $0 | $0 |