154 Shell Dr Unit A & B Brunswick, GA 31520
Estimated Value: $1,134,712
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.56
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 154 Shell Dr Unit A & B, Brunswick, GA 31520 and is currently estimated at $1,134,712. 154 Shell Dr Unit A & B is a home located in Glynn County with nearby schools including Golden Isles Elementary School, Jane Macon Middle School, and Brunswick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2010
Sold by
Boozer Mark
Bought by
Jks & K Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2006
Sold by
Jackson Gary C
Bought by
Boozer Mark
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jks & K Inc | $425,000 | -- | |
| Boozer Mark | $338,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Boozer Mark | $340,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,600 | $183,440 | $28,000 | $155,440 |
| 2024 | $4,148 | $165,400 | $9,960 | $155,440 |
| 2023 | $4,065 | $165,400 | $9,960 | $155,440 |
| 2022 | $4,148 | $165,400 | $9,960 | $155,440 |
| 2021 | $4,277 | $165,400 | $9,960 | $155,440 |
| 2020 | $4,319 | $165,400 | $9,960 | $155,440 |
| 2019 | $4,319 | $165,400 | $9,960 | $155,440 |
| 2018 | $4,319 | $165,400 | $9,960 | $155,440 |
| 2017 | $4,319 | $165,400 | $9,960 | $155,440 |
| 2016 | $3,970 | $165,400 | $9,960 | $155,440 |
| 2015 | $3,986 | $165,400 | $9,960 | $155,440 |
| 2014 | $3,986 | $165,400 | $9,960 | $155,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map