154 Shore Rd Ogunquit, ME 03907
Ogunquit Neighborhood
6
Beds
3
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.6
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 154 Shore Rd, Ogunquit, ME 03907. 154 Shore Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Wells Junior High School, Wells Elementary School, and Wells High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2010
Sold by
Donovan Dawn E and Donovan Andrew D
Bought by
Donovan Mgmt Co Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$4,100,000
Outstanding Balance
$2,697,660
Interest Rate
5.23%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donovan Mgmt Co Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Donovan Mgmt Co Llc | $4,100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Donovan Mgmt Co Llc | $6,120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,086 | $3,281,700 | $747,700 | $2,534,000 |
| 2024 | $21,200 | $3,281,700 | $747,700 | $2,534,000 |
| 2023 | $21,200 | $3,281,700 | $747,700 | $2,534,000 |
| 2022 | $20,740 | $3,281,700 | $747,700 | $2,534,000 |
| 2021 | $19,998 | $2,456,800 | $641,800 | $1,815,000 |
| 2020 | $19,654 | $2,456,800 | $641,800 | $1,815,000 |
| 2019 | $19,654 | $2,456,800 | $641,800 | $1,815,000 |
| 2018 | $19,397 | $2,452,200 | $641,800 | $1,810,400 |
| 2017 | $18,588 | $2,452,200 | $641,800 | $1,810,400 |
| 2016 | $18,342 | $2,267,200 | $641,800 | $1,625,400 |
| 2015 | $18,296 | $2,267,200 | $641,800 | $1,625,400 |
| 2014 | $17,593 | $2,267,200 | $641,800 | $1,625,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map