154 Soundview Rd Bellingham, WA 98229
Estimated Value: $1,587,000 - $2,067,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,320
Sq Ft
$523/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 154 Soundview Rd, Bellingham, WA 98229 and is currently estimated at $1,737,666, approximately $523 per square foot. 154 Soundview Rd is a home located in Whatcom County with nearby schools including Happy Valley Elementary School, Fairhaven Middle School, and Sehome High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,497 | $1,598,112 | $573,538 | $1,024,574 |
| 2024 | $13,565 | $1,618,000 | $638,254 | $979,746 |
| 2023 | $13,565 | $1,618,000 | $638,254 | $979,746 |
| 2022 | $10,738 | $1,172,439 | $462,493 | $709,946 |
| 2021 | $9,246 | $1,019,512 | $402,168 | $617,344 |
| 2020 | $9,535 | $863,993 | $340,820 | $523,173 |
| 2019 | $9,368 | $863,993 | $340,820 | $523,173 |
| 2018 | $9,656 | $851,970 | $332,265 | $519,705 |
| 2017 | $8,776 | $748,008 | $291,720 | $456,288 |
| 2016 | $8,156 | $708,777 | $276,420 | $432,357 |
| 2015 | $8,080 | $689,815 | $269,025 | $420,790 |
| 2014 | -- | $663,007 | $258,570 | $404,437 |
| 2013 | -- | $653,853 | $255,000 | $398,853 |
Source: Public Records
Map