154 Spring Ln Belfry, KY 41514
Estimated Value: $58,114 - $111,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
994
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 154 Spring Ln, Belfry, KY 41514 and is currently estimated at $84,557, approximately $85 per square foot. 154 Spring Ln is a home with nearby schools including Nolan Christian Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $105 | $33,000 | $3,500 | $29,500 |
| 2024 | $105 | $33,000 | $3,500 | $29,500 |
| 2023 | $105 | $33,000 | $3,500 | $29,500 |
| 2022 | $105 | $33,000 | $3,500 | $29,500 |
| 2021 | $105 | $33,000 | $3,500 | $29,500 |
| 2020 | $105 | $14,000 | $3,500 | $10,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map