NOT LISTED FOR SALE
9 Beds
-- Bath
3,413 Sq Ft
9,148 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 10, 2017

Last sale price $1,700,000 $498 Per Sq Ft

About This Home

This home is an investor's dream situation, a turnkey, short-term accommodation or long-term rental opportunity that is unmatched! The classic ''Charleston single'' style home features 4 separate-entrance units, 9 bedrooms and 6 baths total, all fully renovated kitchens and baths with new cabinets, granite counter tops, new wiring, plumbing, new roof, new HVAC, and tankless water heaters. all within walking distance of the College of Charleston campus, downtown nightlife, and MUSC. The first floor unit has 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, a fully remodeled kitchen with island, gas range, refrigerator, dishwasher, washer/dryer, and plenty of living space. Second floor unit has 3 bedrooms, 2 remodeled baths, fully remodeled kitchen with fridge, dishwasher, gas range, washer/dryer and living rThe third floor boasts 2 bedrooms, 1 fully renovated bath, fully renovated kitchen with fridge, dishwasher, washer/dryer. The carriage house 4th unit features one bedroom, one remodeled bath and kitchen, The Charleston single style home offers two large porches for enjoying the fresh night air. The back yard includes a garden patio with water fountain. The over-sized parking lot has enough parking for all units. This property generates over $160k in annual short term accommodation rental income and is currently managed by Walk Away Stays, and they would be willing to still manage it. Home is sold "as is". Furnishings could be sold as well under separate agreement.
If square footage is important, measure!