154 Summer St Danvers, MA 01923
Estimated Value: $821,000 - $932,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
2,424
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 154 Summer St, Danvers, MA 01923 and is currently estimated at $886,176, approximately $365 per square foot. 154 Summer St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Danvers High School, St. Mary of the Annunciation School, and St. John's Prep.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2014
Sold by
Arrington Paul J and Arrington Nancy
Bought by
Paul J J and Paul A N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1999
Sold by
Cunningham James A and Cunningham Donna L
Bought by
Arrington Paul J and Arrington Nancy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,000
Interest Rate
8.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paul J J | -- | -- | |
| Arrington Paul J | $291,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Arrington Paul J | $95,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Arrington Paul J | $101,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Arrington Paul J | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,039 | $731,500 | $395,200 | $336,300 |
| 2024 | $7,623 | $686,100 | $388,600 | $297,500 |
| 2023 | $7,292 | $620,600 | $355,700 | $264,900 |
| 2022 | $7,109 | $561,500 | $316,200 | $245,300 |
| 2021 | $6,910 | $517,600 | $312,200 | $205,400 |
| 2020 | $6,585 | $504,200 | $312,200 | $192,000 |
| 2019 | $6,311 | $475,200 | $283,200 | $192,000 |
| 2018 | $6,274 | $463,400 | $283,200 | $180,200 |
| 2017 | $6,015 | $423,900 | $243,700 | $180,200 |
| 2016 | $5,832 | $410,700 | $230,500 | $180,200 |
| 2015 | $5,611 | $376,300 | $210,800 | $165,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map