154 Turtle Bay Dr Branford, CT 06405
Estimated Value: $466,000 - $564,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,529
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 154 Turtle Bay Dr, Branford, CT 06405 and is currently estimated at $502,615, approximately $328 per square foot. 154 Turtle Bay Dr is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Francis Walsh Intermediate School, Branford High School, and East Shoreline Catholic Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2019
Sold by
Monte Ralph R and Monte Joan M
Bought by
Monte Ralph R and Monte Joan M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2011
Sold by
Iannazzi Marie
Bought by
Monte Joan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
4.51%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monte Ralph R | -- | -- | |
| Monte Joan M | $128,447 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Monte Joan M | $60,000 |