154 W 21st Ave Oshkosh, WI 54902
Estimated Value: $208,980 - $257,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,179
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 154 W 21st Ave, Oshkosh, WI 54902 and is currently estimated at $227,745, approximately $193 per square foot. 154 W 21st Ave is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Smith Elementary School, South Park Middle School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2007
Sold by
Hansen Karen R
Bought by
Jansen Daniel P and Plueddeman Andrea E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Outstanding Balance
$68,312
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$159,433
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jansen Daniel P | $112,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jansen Daniel P | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,246 | $185,800 | $20,700 | $165,100 |
| 2023 | $2,488 | $93,500 | $14,800 | $78,700 |
| 2022 | $2,505 | $93,500 | $14,800 | $78,700 |
| 2021 | $2,278 | $93,500 | $14,800 | $78,700 |
| 2020 | $2,313 | $93,500 | $14,800 | $78,700 |
| 2019 | $2,271 | $93,500 | $14,800 | $78,700 |
| 2018 | $2,208 | $93,500 | $14,800 | $78,700 |
| 2017 | $2,277 | $93,500 | $14,800 | $78,700 |
| 2016 | $2,689 | $108,100 | $14,800 | $93,300 |
| 2015 | $2,670 | $108,100 | $14,800 | $93,300 |
| 2014 | $2,684 | $108,100 | $14,800 | $93,300 |
| 2013 | $2,608 | $108,100 | $14,800 | $93,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map