Estimated Value: $110,273 - $137,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,247
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 154 W 8th St, Salem, OH 44460 and is currently estimated at $125,568, approximately $100 per square foot. 154 W 8th St is a home located in Columbiana County with nearby schools including Buckeye Elementary School, Reilly Elementary School, and Salem Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,161 | $31,360 | $5,180 | $26,180 |
| 2024 | $1,026 | $26,120 | $4,310 | $21,810 |
| 2023 | $1,029 | $26,120 | $4,310 | $21,810 |
| 2022 | $952 | $26,120 | $4,310 | $21,810 |
| 2021 | $885 | $22,750 | $5,040 | $17,710 |
| 2020 | $892 | $22,750 | $5,040 | $17,710 |
| 2019 | $892 | $22,750 | $5,040 | $17,710 |
| 2018 | $849 | $20,690 | $4,590 | $16,100 |
| 2017 | $849 | $20,690 | $4,590 | $16,100 |
| 2016 | $835 | $20,230 | $5,110 | $15,120 |
| 2015 | $835 | $20,230 | $5,110 | $15,120 |
| 2014 | $821 | $20,230 | $5,110 | $15,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map