154 W Malone St Palmyra, IL 62674
Estimated Value: $76,000 - $145,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,712
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 154 W Malone St, Palmyra, IL 62674 and is currently estimated at $109,519. 154 W Malone St is a home with nearby schools including Northwestern Elementary School, Northwestern Junior High School, and Northwestern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2022
Sold by
Stults Thomas A and Stults Kathleen A
Bought by
Stults Rodney T and Stults Robert L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$33,000
Outstanding Balance
$28,668
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$80,851
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1998
Bought by
Stults Thomas
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stults Rodney T | $43,890 | None Listed On Document | |
| Stults Thomas | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stults Rodney T | $33,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,757 | $30,204 | $2,645 | $27,559 |
| 2023 | $2,426 | $27,967 | $2,449 | $25,518 |
| 2022 | $2,426 | $37,680 | $2,289 | $35,391 |
| 2021 | $2,369 | $35,215 | $2,139 | $33,076 |
| 2020 | $2,358 | $32,911 | $1,999 | $30,912 |
| 2019 | $1,857 | $31,344 | $1,904 | $29,440 |
| 2018 | $1,853 | $30,639 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,730 | $29,661 | $1,802 | $27,859 |
| 2016 | $1,700 | $28,853 | $1,753 | $27,100 |
| 2015 | $1,741 | $28,853 | $1,753 | $27,100 |
| 2014 | $1,747 | $28,853 | $1,753 | $27,100 |
| 2013 | $1,707 | $28,853 | $1,753 | $27,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map