Estimated Value: $841,000 - $1,172,886
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$443/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 154 W Winds Rd, Macon, NC 27551 and is currently estimated at $1,062,222, approximately $442 per square foot. 154 W Winds Rd is a home located in Warren County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2025
Sold by
Clopton Investments Inc
Bought by
Maynes Living Trust and Maynes
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2005
Sold by
Hack Alan and Hack Diane
Bought by
Clopton Investments Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maynes Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Clopton Investments Inc | $610,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,265 | $1,171,987 | $750,000 | $421,987 |
| 2024 | $4,150 | $629,568 | $375,000 | $254,568 |
| 2023 | $5,533 | $629,568 | $375,000 | $254,568 |
| 2022 | $5,383 | $629,568 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,501 | $629,568 | $0 | $629,568 |
| 2019 | $5,407 | $629,568 | $375,000 | $254,568 |
| 2018 | $5,181 | $629,568 | $375,000 | $254,568 |
| 2017 | $5,181 | $629,568 | $375,000 | $254,568 |
| 2016 | $5,078 | $663,910 | $400,000 | $263,910 |
| 2015 | -- | $663,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $663,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $663,910 | $400,000 | $263,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map