154 Windwalker Dr Saint Augustine, FL 32092
Estimated Value: $736,000 - $782,493
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,400
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 154 Windwalker Dr, Saint Augustine, FL 32092 and is currently estimated at $759,873, approximately $223 per square foot. 154 Windwalker Dr is a home with nearby schools including Mill Creek Academy and Mill Creek Baptist Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2021
Sold by
Dress Homes Of Florida Inc
Bought by
Tarpley Robert Neyland and Tarpley Deborah Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$512,662
Outstanding Balance
$453,514
Interest Rate
2.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$306,359
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tarpley Robert Neyland | $539,645 | Sheffield & Boatright Ttl Sv |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tarpley Robert Neyland | $512,662 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |