1540 Danielle Dr Lebanon, MO 65536
Estimated Value: $203,000 - $212,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,648
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1540 Danielle Dr, Lebanon, MO 65536 and is currently estimated at $207,432, approximately $125 per square foot. 1540 Danielle Dr is a home located in Laclede County with nearby schools including Joe D. Esther Elementary School, Maplecrest Elementary School, and Boswell Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2013
Sold by
Buehler Kay M
Bought by
Taylor Jody
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,297
Outstanding Balance
$65,414
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$142,018
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2011
Sold by
Admire Genevieve E
Bought by
Buehler Kay M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
4.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Jody | -- | None Available | |
| Buehler Kay M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taylor Jody | $92,297 | |
| Previous Owner | Buehler Kay M | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $997 | $19,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $997 | $17,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,027 | $17,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $957 | $17,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $999 | $16,568 | $2,318 | $14,250 |
| 2020 | $1,004 | $16,568 | $2,318 | $14,250 |
| 2019 | $962 | $16,570 | $2,320 | $14,250 |
| 2018 | $903 | $16,570 | $2,320 | $14,250 |
| 2017 | $856 | $16,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $856 | $16,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $856 | $16,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $856 | $16,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,570 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map