1540 E 6th Ct Hialeah, FL 33010
Hialeah Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $503,372 - $631,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,550
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1540 E 6th Ct, Hialeah, FL 33010 and is currently estimated at $569,343, approximately $367 per square foot. 1540 E 6th Ct is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Hialeah Elementary School, Miami Springs Middle School, and Westland Hialeah Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2011
Sold by
Fernandez Encarnacion
Bought by
Fernandez Yrume and Fernandez Frank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fernandez Yrume | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $895 | $149,210 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $845 | $145,005 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $845 | $140,782 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $802 | $136,682 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $573 | $100,949 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $569 | $99,556 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $554 | $97,318 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $510 | $95,504 | $0 | $0 |