1540 E Edgar Ave Mishawaka, IN 46545
Estimated Value: $222,922 - $271,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1540 E Edgar Ave, Mishawaka, IN 46545 and is currently estimated at $243,731, approximately $217 per square foot. 1540 E Edgar Ave is a home with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, John J. Young Middle School, and Mishawaka High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2019
Sold by
Habitat For Humanity Of St Jos
Bought by
White Kelema Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,100
Outstanding Balance
$87,773
Interest Rate
4.1%
Estimated Equity
$155,958
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Kelema Marie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | White Kelema Marie | $101,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,418 | $130,400 | $18,500 | $111,900 |
| 2024 | $1,427 | $125,400 | $18,500 | $106,900 |
| 2023 | $1,451 | $126,400 | $18,300 | $108,100 |
| 2022 | $1,451 | $127,600 | $18,300 | $109,300 |
| 2021 | $1,350 | $118,900 | $18,300 | $100,600 |
| 2020 | $1,824 | $156,900 | $7,400 | $149,500 |
| 2019 | $1,214 | $106,400 | $7,400 | $99,000 |
| 2018 | $635 | $21,400 | $6,400 | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map