1540 Herbert Ave Berkeley, IL 60163
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $324,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1540 Herbert Ave, Berkeley, IL 60163 and is currently estimated at $295,606, approximately $295 per square foot. 1540 Herbert Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Macarthur Intermediate School, Sunnyside Elementary School, and Proviso West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,293 | $23,000 | $4,069 | $18,931 |
| 2024 | $7,293 | $23,000 | $4,069 | $18,931 |
| 2023 | $5,753 | $23,000 | $4,069 | $18,931 |
| 2022 | $5,753 | $16,514 | $2,774 | $13,740 |
| 2021 | $6,455 | $18,069 | $2,774 | $15,295 |
| 2020 | $6,181 | $18,069 | $2,774 | $15,295 |
| 2019 | $4,881 | $14,945 | $2,589 | $12,356 |
| 2018 | $4,783 | $14,945 | $2,589 | $12,356 |
| 2017 | $4,596 | $14,945 | $2,589 | $12,356 |
| 2016 | $4,060 | $12,528 | $2,404 | $10,124 |
| 2015 | $3,998 | $12,528 | $2,404 | $10,124 |
| 2014 | $3,947 | $12,528 | $2,404 | $10,124 |
| 2013 | $4,587 | $15,158 | $2,404 | $12,754 |
Source: Public Records
Map