1540 Zeppelin Ave Whiting, NJ 08759
Estimated Value: $435,736 - $541,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,445
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1540 Zeppelin Ave, Whiting, NJ 08759 and is currently estimated at $494,934, approximately $342 per square foot. 1540 Zeppelin Ave is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Manchester Township High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,958 | $409,500 | $195,000 | $214,500 |
| 2024 | $5,046 | $227,300 | $85,000 | $142,300 |
| 2023 | $4,785 | $227,300 | $85,000 | $142,300 |
| 2022 | $5,035 | $227,300 | $85,000 | $142,300 |
| 2021 | $4,676 | $227,300 | $85,000 | $142,300 |
| 2020 | $4,796 | $227,300 | $85,000 | $142,300 |
| 2019 | $5,179 | $201,900 | $85,000 | $116,900 |
| 2018 | $5,159 | $201,900 | $85,000 | $116,900 |
| 2017 | $5,179 | $201,900 | $85,000 | $116,900 |
| 2016 | $4,866 | $201,900 | $85,000 | $116,900 |
| 2015 | $4,771 | $201,900 | $85,000 | $116,900 |
| 2014 | $4,668 | $201,900 | $85,000 | $116,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map