15400 Hampden St Taylor, MI 48180
Estimated Value: $145,000 - $230,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,137
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15400 Hampden St, Taylor, MI 48180 and is currently estimated at $189,651, approximately $166 per square foot. 15400 Hampden St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Myers Elementary School, Hoover Middle School, and Taylor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2015
Sold by
Walsh Michael R and Walsh Janet S
Bought by
Burek Theodore
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,625
Outstanding Balance
$67,041
Interest Rate
10%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$122,610
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2010
Sold by
Walsh Michael R and Walsh Janet S
Bought by
Michael R Walsh Land Management Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2008
Sold by
Walsh Michael R and Walsh Janet S
Bought by
Michael R Walsh Land Mgmt Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2008
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Us Bank National Association and Clmti 2006-Wf1
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2008
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Us Bank Na and Clmti 2006-Wf1
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2007
Sold by
Jacksey Billy and Jacksey Carole
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2005
Sold by
Jacksey Billy and Jacksey Carole
Bought by
Jacksey Billy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,950
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burek Theodore | $74,900 | Title One Inc | |
| Walsh Michael R | -- | None Available | |
| Michael R Walsh Land Management Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Michael R Walsh Land Mgmt Llc | -- | Title One Inc | |
| Walsh Michael | $28,500 | Attorneys Title Agency Llc | |
| Us Bank National Association | -- | Attorneys Title Agency Llc | |
| Us Bank Na | -- | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $130,500 | None Available | |
| Jacksey Billy | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burek Theodore | $73,625 | |
| Previous Owner | Jacksey Billy | $152,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,024 | $100,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,960 | $91,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,967 | $79,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,871 | $71,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,943 | $61,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,001 | $56,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $307,185 | $50,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,606 | $38,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $942 | $36,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,018 | $35,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,280 | $32,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,290 | $33,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $2,147 | $33,300 | $8,700 | $24,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map