15405 36th St Gobles, MI 49055
Estimated Value: $216,125 - $265,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,352
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15405 36th St, Gobles, MI 49055 and is currently estimated at $235,031, approximately $173 per square foot. 15405 36th St is a home located in Van Buren County with nearby schools including Gobles Elementary School, Gobles High School, and Michigan Online School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2019
Sold by
Gloria M Kimberlin Trust No 1
Bought by
Connor Judy A O
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2001
Sold by
Kimberlin Howard and Kimberlin Gloria
Bought by
Kimberlin Glroia M and Kimberlin Howard H
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Connor Judy A O | $30,600 | None Available | |
| Kimberlin Glroia M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,569 | $104,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $703 | $92,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $670 | $85,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,303 | $79,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,210 | $65,200 | $8,000 | $57,200 |
| 2020 | $2,180 | $57,800 | $8,000 | $49,800 |
| 2019 | $1,263 | $52,200 | $52,200 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,230 | $53,800 | $53,800 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,206 | $43,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,193 | $41,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $984 | $41,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $998 | $31,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $34,100 | $34,100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map