15409 E Rocky River Rd Davidson, NC 28036
Estimated Value: $671,000 - $1,100,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,353
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15409 E Rocky River Rd, Davidson, NC 28036 and is currently estimated at $920,606, approximately $274 per square foot. 15409 E Rocky River Rd is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Davidson Elementary School, William Amos Hough High School, and Davidson Green School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2005
Sold by
Houck Richard M
Bought by
Cole Ralph E and Cole Denise L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$412,428
Outstanding Balance
$215,775
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$704,831
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cole Ralph E | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cole Ralph E | $412,428 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,106 | $604,700 | $145,500 | $459,200 |
| 2024 | $4,106 | $604,700 | $145,500 | $459,200 |
| 2023 | $4,041 | $604,700 | $145,500 | $459,200 |
| 2022 | $4,323 | $504,500 | $112,800 | $391,700 |
| 2021 | $4,323 | $504,500 | $112,800 | $391,700 |
| 2020 | $4,323 | $504,500 | $112,800 | $391,700 |
| 2019 | $4,196 | $504,500 | $112,800 | $391,700 |
| 2018 | $4,522 | $381,900 | $45,000 | $336,900 |
| 2017 | $4,283 | $381,900 | $45,000 | $336,900 |
| 2016 | $4,153 | $381,900 | $45,000 | $336,900 |
| 2015 | $4,169 | $381,900 | $45,000 | $336,900 |
| 2014 | $4,099 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map