1541 76th St Brooklyn, NY 11228
Bensonhurst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,403,000 - $1,677,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,148
Sq Ft
$718/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1541 76th St, Brooklyn, NY 11228 and is currently estimated at $1,541,967, approximately $717 per square foot. 1541 76th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 112 Lefferts Park Elementary School, Junior High School 227 Edward B Shallow, and New Utrecht High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,142 | $97,980 | $16,500 | $81,480 |
| 2025 | $8,959 | $89,880 | $16,500 | $73,380 |
| 2024 | $8,959 | $75,000 | $16,500 | $58,500 |
| 2023 | $8,535 | $91,800 | $16,500 | $75,300 |
| 2022 | $5,964 | $77,100 | $16,500 | $60,600 |
| 2021 | $7,937 | $72,900 | $16,500 | $56,400 |
| 2019 | $7,727 | $77,040 | $16,500 | $60,540 |
| 2018 | $7,079 | $36,187 | $7,522 | $28,665 |
| 2017 | $6,712 | $34,395 | $8,638 | $25,757 |
| 2016 | $6,208 | $32,602 | $9,777 | $22,825 |
| 2015 | $3,694 | $32,595 | $12,319 | $20,276 |
| 2014 | $3,694 | $31,947 | $12,044 | $19,903 |
Source: Public Records
Map