1541 Calvert Rd Vinton, VA 24179
Estimated Value: $291,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,836
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1541 Calvert Rd, Vinton, VA 24179 and is currently estimated at $291,000, approximately $158 per square foot. 1541 Calvert Rd is a home located in Bedford County with nearby schools including Goodview Elementary School, Staunton River Middle School, and Staunton River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2020
Sold by
Mullins Rachel L and Mullins Darrell E
Bought by
Welch Daniel K and Welch Stella M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2015
Sold by
Mullins Joe B and Mullins Rachel L
Bought by
Mullins Darrell Edwin and Mullins Karen Sue
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,968
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Welch Daniel K | -- | None Available | |
| Mullins Darrell Edwin | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mullins Darrell Edwin | $121,968 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $68 | $77,900 | $77,900 | $0 |
| 2024 | $62 | $77,900 | $77,900 | $0 |
| 2023 | $62 | $7,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $60 | $6,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $60 | $12,000 | $12,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $52 | $10,300 | $10,300 | $0 |
| 2019 | $28 | $5,500 | $5,500 | $0 |
| 2018 | $29 | $5,500 | $5,500 | $0 |
| 2017 | $29 | $5,500 | $5,500 | $0 |
| 2016 | $782 | $150,400 | $30,300 | $120,100 |
| 2015 | $29 | $5,500 | $5,500 | $0 |
| 2014 | $387 | $74,400 | $25,600 | $48,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map