1541 Cedar Top Rd Reading, PA 19607
Estimated Value: $446,000 - $531,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,025
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1541 Cedar Top Rd, Reading, PA 19607 and is currently estimated at $471,506, approximately $155 per square foot. 1541 Cedar Top Rd is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Cumru Elementary School, Governor Mifflin Intermediate School, and Governor Mifflin Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 1987
Bought by
Kaunert Robert A and Kaunert Barbara A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaunert Robert A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,223 | $180,600 | $50,300 | $130,300 |
| 2024 | $8,309 | $180,600 | $50,300 | $130,300 |
| 2023 | $8,077 | $180,600 | $50,300 | $130,300 |
| 2022 | $7,875 | $180,600 | $50,300 | $130,300 |
| 2021 | $7,718 | $180,600 | $50,300 | $130,300 |
| 2020 | $7,718 | $180,600 | $50,300 | $130,300 |
| 2019 | $7,624 | $180,600 | $50,300 | $130,300 |
| 2018 | $7,487 | $180,600 | $50,300 | $130,300 |
| 2017 | $7,342 | $180,600 | $50,300 | $130,300 |
| 2016 | $2,550 | $180,600 | $50,300 | $130,300 |
| 2015 | $2,550 | $180,600 | $50,300 | $130,300 |
| 2014 | $2,550 | $180,600 | $50,300 | $130,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map