1541 Criteser Loop Toledo, OR 97391
Estimated Value: $391,692 - $460,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,602
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1541 Criteser Loop, Toledo, OR 97391 and is currently estimated at $426,173, approximately $266 per square foot. 1541 Criteser Loop is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Toledo Elementary School, Toledo Junior/Senior High School, and Abundant Life Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2013
Sold by
Clayton Robert E
Bought by
Higgins Helen J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Higgins Helen J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,621 | $211,850 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,484 | $205,680 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,407 | $199,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,334 | $193,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,277 | $188,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,234 | $182,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,145 | $177,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,108 | $172,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,044 | $167,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,864 | $162,400 | $0 | $0 |