Estimated Value: $704,000 - $741,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,966
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1541 Devotion Row, Wylie, TX 75098 and is currently estimated at $723,712, approximately $182 per square foot. 1541 Devotion Row is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including George W Bush Elementary School, Frank Mcmillan Junior High School, and Davis Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2023
Sold by
Shaddock Homes Ltd
Bought by
Reha Mohammed Ziaulah Hashimi and Reha Khadija Unnisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$653,040
Outstanding Balance
$631,462
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$92,250
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reha Mohammed Ziaulah Hashimi | -- | Capital Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reha Mohammed Ziaulah Hashimi | $653,040 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,524 | $754,438 | $170,000 | $584,438 |
| 2024 | $16,144 | $742,803 | $170,000 | $572,803 |
| 2023 | $16,144 | $371,070 | $123,200 | $247,870 |
| 2022 | $1,447 | $88,660 | $88,660 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map