B
Seller's Agent in 2017
Barbara Summers
Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Bloom Group
Estimated Value: $287,000 - $319,129
Great home in Castlewood. Located across from the pool & park & backs up to Walnut. Updated with new roof going on, Slate floors just cleaned throughout living, kitchen & dining. Inside being repainted & new carpet going in bedrooms.Lots of natural light from the skylights. Split plan & central laundry room. 2 car detached garage and large courtyard. Very low maintance.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Barbara Summers
Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Bloom Group Listed on: 10/26/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Peggy Carter
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Killinger Amanda | $315,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Clark Shirley | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Perry Nebel L | -- | None Available | |
| Perry Nebel L | $110,000 | None Available | |
| Hammond Michelle M | $100,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Aurora Loan Services Llc | $162,100 | Accommodation | |
| Kazarian Susan | $185,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Watkins Linda G | $91,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Patchin Anna M | -- | -- | |
| Patchin Anna M | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Killinger Amanda | $305,550 | |
| Closed | Killinger Amanda | $305,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Clark Shirley | $149,063 | |
| Previous Owner | Perry Nebel L | $63,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hammond Michelle M | $98,188 | |
| Previous Owner | Kazarian Susan | $148,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/09/2017 02/09/17 | Sold | $152,000 | -10.1% | $144 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/05/2017 01/05/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/26/2016 10/26/16 | For Sale | $169,000 | +53.6% | $161 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/31/2012 08/31/12 | Sold | $110,000 | -4.3% | $105 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/20/2012 07/20/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/16/2012 07/16/12 | For Sale | $115,000 | -- | $109 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,862 | $315,000 | $60,000 | $255,000 |
| 2024 | $1,862 | $172,947 | $28,444 | $144,503 |
| 2023 | $1,810 | $169,557 | $27,887 | $141,670 |
| 2022 | $1,730 | $166,234 | $27,341 | $138,893 |
| 2021 | $2,545 | $162,975 | $26,805 | $136,170 |
| 2020 | $1,832 | $161,304 | $26,530 | $134,774 |
| 2019 | $1,283 | $121,429 | $22,078 | $99,351 |
| 2018 | $1,249 | $119,048 | $21,645 | $97,403 |
| 2017 | $1,238 | $116,714 | $21,221 | $95,493 |
| 2016 | $1,139 | $114,426 | $20,805 | $93,621 |
| 2015 | $1,103 | $112,707 | $20,492 | $92,215 |
| 2014 | $1,103 | $110,500 | $20,091 | $90,409 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2017
Barbara Summers
Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Bloom Group
P
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Peggy Carter
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Realty
D
Seller's Agent in 2012
Deanna Souza
Century 21 Jordan-Link & Co/Tulare
Source: Tulare County MLS
MLS Number: 126198
APN: 100-310-012-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.