1541 Middlesex St Unit 12 Lowell, MA 01851
Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $417,000 - $429,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,302
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1541 Middlesex St Unit 12, Lowell, MA 01851 and is currently estimated at $421,653, approximately $323 per square foot. 1541 Middlesex St Unit 12 is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Charles W. Morey Elementary School, Dr. Gertrude Bailey Elementary School, and Joseph McAvinnue Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2002
Sold by
Ghia Bipin R and Ghia Ila B
Bought by
Mosby Beverly Joyce
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,152
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mosby Beverly Joyce | $171,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mosby Beverly Joyce | $140,000 | |
| Closed | Mosby Beverly Joyce | $167,152 | |
| Previous Owner | Mosby Beverly Joyce | $62,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|