1541 Webster St Chillicothe, MO 64601
Estimated Value: $93,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
552
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1541 Webster St, Chillicothe, MO 64601 and is currently estimated at $93,000, approximately $168 per square foot. 1541 Webster St is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Chillicothe Elementary School, Dewey Elementary School, and Field Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $60 | $840 | $840 | $0 |
| 2024 | $60 | $840 | $840 | $0 |
| 2023 | $61 | $840 | $840 | $0 |
| 2022 | $61 | $840 | $840 | $0 |
| 2020 | $172 | $2,360 | $840 | $1,520 |
| 2019 | $171 | $2,360 | $840 | $1,520 |
| 2018 | $170 | $2,360 | $840 | $1,520 |
| 2017 | $170 | $2,360 | $840 | $1,520 |
| 2016 | $193 | $2,670 | $750 | $1,920 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,670 | $750 | $1,920 |
| 2011 | -- | $18,970 | $3,970 | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map