15411 Riding Stable Rd Laurel, MD 20707
Estimated Value: $591,510 - $722,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,470
Sq Ft
$455/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15411 Riding Stable Rd, Laurel, MD 20707 and is currently estimated at $668,628, approximately $454 per square foot. 15411 Riding Stable Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Burtonsville Elementary School, Benjamin Banneker Middle School, and Paint Branch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1989
Bought by
Susman Brook F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Susman Brook F | $240,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,256 | $537,333 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,256 | $492,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,015 | $448,000 | $285,600 | $162,400 |
| 2022 | $4,779 | $448,000 | $285,600 | $162,400 |
| 2021 | $4,836 | $448,000 | $285,600 | $162,400 |
| 2020 | $4,836 | $461,400 | $317,400 | $144,000 |
| 2019 | $4,682 | $449,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,547 | $436,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,497 | $424,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $413,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,944 | $402,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,944 | $391,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map