15411 Riverside Dr Whitestone, NY 11357
Whitestone NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $720,000 - $810,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,136
Sq Ft
$666/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15411 Riverside Dr, Whitestone, NY 11357 and is currently estimated at $757,137, approximately $666 per square foot. 15411 Riverside Dr is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 193 - Alfred J. Kennedy, J.H.S. 194 William Carr, and Bayside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2019
Sold by
Gallagher Joyce and Mcnamara Michael A
Bought by
Li Shumin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$347,347
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$409,790
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2015
Sold by
Delahaba Gregory and Delahaba Teresa
Bought by
Gallagher Joyce and Mcnamara Michael A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$441,000
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2004
Sold by
Katherine Isaakidis and Katherine Maher
Bought by
Delahaba Gregory and Delahaba Teresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1998
Sold by
Votto Joseph F and Votto Sandra J
Bought by
Isaakidis George and Maher Katherine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Li Shumin | $625,000 | -- | |
| Gallagher Joyce | $490,000 | -- | |
| Delahaba Gregory | $475,000 | -- | |
| Isaakidis George | $260,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Li Shumin | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gallagher Joyce | $441,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Delahaba Gregory | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Isaakidis George | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,240 | $31,304 | $2,909 | $28,395 |
| 2025 | $5,887 | $31,070 | $3,476 | $27,594 |
| 2024 | $5,887 | $29,311 | $3,932 | $25,379 |
| 2023 | $5,554 | $27,652 | $4,082 | $23,570 |
| 2022 | $5,208 | $26,087 | $4,383 | $21,704 |
| 2021 | $5,490 | $26,087 | $4,383 | $21,704 |
| 2020 | $5,928 | $28,007 | $4,383 | $23,624 |
| 2019 | $5,817 | $29,489 | $4,383 | $25,106 |
Source: Public Records
Map