Estimated Value: $339,271 - $362,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,515
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15413 W 101st Ln, Dyer, IN 46311 and is currently estimated at $354,068, approximately $233 per square foot. 15413 W 101st Ln is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including George Bibich Elementary School, Kahler Middle School, and Lake Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2022
Sold by
Emerald Crossing Development Llc
Bought by
Folta Terry J and Folta Beth A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,164
Outstanding Balance
$61,932
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$292,136
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Folta Terry J | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Folta Terry J | $65,164 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,020 | $368,700 | $44,600 | $324,100 |
| 2024 | $6,593 | $356,300 | $40,600 | $315,700 |
| 2023 | $4 | $328,900 | $38,400 | $290,500 |
| 2022 | $4 | $400 | $400 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7 | $400 | $400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map