15415 Geronimo Loop San Antonio, TX 78254
Wind Gate Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $394,000 - $479,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,084
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15415 Geronimo Loop, San Antonio, TX 78254 and is currently estimated at $424,177, approximately $203 per square foot. 15415 Geronimo Loop is a home located in Bexar County with nearby schools including Potranco Elementary School, Medina Valley Loma Alta Middle, and Medina Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2014
Sold by
Banks Guadalupe C and Banks Vernon K
Bought by
Lyn Brandis and Lyn Daisy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2013
Sold by
Plata Hugo C
Bought by
Banks Guadalupe C and Banks Vernon K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2011
Sold by
Gore Terry L and Gore Connie
Bought by
Plata Hugo C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lyn Brandis | -- | Alamo Title | |
| Banks Guadalupe C | -- | Stc | |
| Plata Hugo C | -- | Stc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Banks Guadalupe C | $198,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,400 | $411,890 | $137,980 | $273,910 |
| 2024 | $2,400 | $419,626 | $108,420 | $312,120 |
| 2023 | $2,400 | $381,478 | $108,420 | $322,610 |
| 2022 | $7,485 | $346,798 | $81,420 | $301,460 |
| 2021 | $6,888 | $315,271 | $74,130 | $241,570 |
| 2020 | $6,506 | $286,610 | $52,450 | $234,160 |
| 2019 | $6,090 | $266,620 | $47,870 | $218,750 |
| 2018 | $5,798 | $253,620 | $36,610 | $217,010 |
| 2017 | $5,688 | $248,292 | $36,610 | $221,990 |
| 2016 | $5,171 | $225,720 | $36,610 | $189,110 |
| 2015 | $4,044 | $206,745 | $36,610 | $191,030 |
| 2014 | $4,044 | $187,950 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map