NOT LISTED FOR SALE

15415 State Route Willshire, OH 45898

Estimated Value: $284,897

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,672 Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 19, 2022

Last sale price $268,000 $160 Per Sq Ft

Est. 6% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,730 / mo

4 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2022

Fall in love with this four bedroom, two bathroom ranch home with attached two-car garage. This home has so much to offer, the open floor plan, two living areas, built-in electric fireplace, a 28x38 building with concrete floor and on 3.49 acres. This rare find has everything you need and more. You will love spending your evenings on the covered front porch watching the beautiful country sunset. Nothing has been left untouched in this basically brand-new home! Exterior updates include: paint, recessed lighting/fixtures, gutters, soffit/fascia, metal porch roof, many new windows, exterior doors and siding. Interior updates include: new wiring and breaker panel box, recessed/updated lighting fixtures, flooring, new doors for every room, drywall, plumbing, kitchen, all new bathrooms, water heater and sump pump. Call your favorite agent today before this one gets away!,3-5 Acres

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cassandra Bell

Straley Realty & Auctioneers- Van Wert License #2017004912 Listed on: 11/08/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

ASHLEIGH MANGINI

Superior Plus Realtors License #2019006897

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,445

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 3.49 Acre Lot

Parking

  • 2,624 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Veneer
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,672 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 4-007364.0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,445

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

3.49 Acres

Parking

2624

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 3.49
  • Lot Size: 3.49
  • Directions: FROM WILLSHIRE: TURN R ONTO WALCOTT ST. TURN L ONTO SR 49. HOME IS ON RIGHT.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Location Property Info:Zoning2: Residential
  • General Property Info:Lot Size Acres: 3.49
  • General Property Info:Lot Size Square Feet: 152024.4
  • General Property Info:FEMA Flood Zone YN: No
  • General Property Info:Fireplace YN: Yes
  • General Property Info:Private Pool YN: No
  • Tax Info:Parcel _pound_: 4-007364.0000
  • Tax Info:Tax Annual Amount: 1444.96
  • Architectural Style:Ranch: Yes
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Levels:One: Yes
  • General Property Info:Lot Size Dimensions: 3.49
  • Flooring:Carpet: Yes
  • Flooring:Vinyl: Yes
  • Water Source:Well: Yes
  • Room Types:Laundry2: Yes
  • Cooling:Heat Pump2: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Water Softener Owned
  • Has Basement: Partial
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Appliances:Electric Water Heater: Yes
  • Appliances Range: Yes
  • Dining Room Features:Eat-in Kitchen: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Wood Cabinets: Yes
  • Basement:Partial: Yes
  • Appliances:Water Softener-Owned: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Laminate Counters: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Brick Veneer, Vinyl Siding
  • Other Structures: Garage(s)
  • Construction Materials:Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Brick Veneer: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2624.0
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • General Property Info:Garage Spaces: 2624.0
  • Parking Features:Parking Total2: 2

Association/Amenities

  • Location Property Info:AssociationYN: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Crestview LSD

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 152024.4
  • Parcel #: 4-007364.0000
  • Zoning Description: Residential
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1444.96

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 8, 2022
Closed on
Dec 16, 2022
List Price
$272,900
Sold Price
$268,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-1.8%
Current Estimated Value
$284,897

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$16,897
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.80%
Original Mortgage
$170,352
Outstanding Balance
$164,377
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$120,520

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 28, 2009
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Gottschalk Debra K

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 2009
Sold by
Donley Denise and Donley Denise L
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 21, 1997
Bought by
Gephart Randy L

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Edwards Noah $268,000 --
Gottschalk Debra K $47,000 Attorney
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation $32,000 None Available
Gephart Randy L $63,500 --
Gephart Randy L $63,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Edwards Noah $170,352
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/19/2022 12/19/22 Sold $268,000 -1.8% $160 / Sq Ft
11/12/2022 11/12/22 Pending -- -- --
11/08/2022 11/08/22 For Sale $272,900 -- $163 / Sq Ft
Source: West Central Association of REALTORS® (OH)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,257 $70,570 $12,390 $58,180
2024 $2,257 $70,570 $12,390 $58,180
2023 $2,232 $70,570 $12,390 $58,180
2022 $1,453 $37,660 $9,870 $27,790
2021 $1,458 $37,660 $9,870 $27,790
2020 $1,452 $37,660 $9,870 $27,790
2019 $1,152 $32,460 $8,670 $23,790
2018 $1,117 $32,460 $8,670 $23,790
2017 $1,039 $32,460 $8,670 $23,790
2016 $965 $30,790 $8,670 $22,120
2015 $955 $30,790 $8,670 $22,120
2014 $976 $30,790 $8,670 $22,120
2013 $1,069 $30,790 $8,670 $22,120
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: West Central Association of REALTORS® (OH)

MLS Number: 212185

APN: 04-007364.0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.