15416 Tipton Rd Smithville, MO 64089
Estimated Value: $576,610 - $763,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,803
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15416 Tipton Rd, Smithville, MO 64089 and is currently estimated at $665,153, approximately $237 per square foot. 15416 Tipton Rd is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Horizon Elementary School, Smithville Middle School, and Smithville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2024
Sold by
Webb Scott
Bought by
Webb Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2011
Sold by
Surface Edwin F and Surface Jennifer L
Bought by
Webb Michelle H and Webb Scott
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$362,632
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Webb Michelle | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Webb Michelle H | -- | Platte County Title & Abstra |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Webb Michelle H | $362,632 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,673 | $77,060 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,673 | $68,400 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,459 | $68,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,201 | $62,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,233 | $62,168 | $8,417 | $53,751 |
| 2020 | $3,810 | $55,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,839 | $55,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,940 | $55,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,473 | $55,840 | $7,790 | $48,050 |
| 2016 | $3,473 | $55,840 | $7,790 | $48,050 |
| 2015 | $3,457 | $55,840 | $7,790 | $48,050 |
| 2014 | $3,280 | $53,500 | $7,790 | $45,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map