15417 Cinca Terra Dr Austin, TX 78738
Estimated Value: $577,000 - $712,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,288
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15417 Cinca Terra Dr, Austin, TX 78738 and is currently estimated at $618,050, approximately $270 per square foot. 15417 Cinca Terra Dr is a home with nearby schools including Bee Cave Elementary School, Bee Cave Middle School, and Lake Travis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2016
Sold by
Hoems Weekley
Bought by
Widener Sharon and Widener Glenn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Widener Sharon | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,280 | $582,298 | $176,838 | $405,460 |
| 2023 | $12,162 | $525,913 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $11,789 | $478,103 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $11,080 | $434,639 | $72,500 | $381,135 |
| 2020 | $10,520 | $395,126 | $72,500 | $322,626 |
| 2018 | $10,519 | $384,766 | $72,500 | $312,266 |
| 2017 | $10,587 | $384,731 | $72,500 | $312,231 |
| 2016 | $1,995 | $72,500 | $72,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map