15419 SE 252nd Place Covington, WA 98042
Estimated Value: $700,473 - $893,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,510
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15419 SE 252nd Place, Covington, WA 98042 and is currently estimated at $797,368, approximately $317 per square foot. 15419 SE 252nd Place is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Meridian Elementary School, Mattson Middle School, and Kentwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2005
Sold by
National Residential Nominee Services In
Bought by
Oberst Gregory L and Oberst Linda Moen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$291,000
Outstanding Balance
$149,050
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$648,318
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2005
Sold by
Sorensen Peter M and Sorensen Lorna J
Bought by
National Residential Nominee Services In
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$291,000
Outstanding Balance
$149,050
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$648,318
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2004
Sold by
Prestige Homes & Building Corp
Bought by
Sorensen Peter M and Sorensen Lorna J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property