1542 38th St Unit 21 Brooklyn, NY 11218
Borough Park Neighborhood
--
Bed
--
Bath
3,844
Sq Ft
3,920
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1542 38th St Unit 21, Brooklyn, NY 11218. 1542 38th St Unit 21 is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 164 Caesar Rodney School, I.S. 223 The Montauk, and Franklin Delano Roosevelt High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $18,432 | $423,450 | $111,150 | $312,300 |
| 2025 | $17,070 | $352,800 | $111,150 | $241,650 |
| 2024 | $17,070 | $434,700 | $111,150 | $323,550 |
| 2023 | $15,509 | $362,250 | $111,150 | $251,100 |
| 2022 | $11,602 | $399,600 | $111,150 | $288,450 |
| 2021 | $14,919 | $319,500 | $111,150 | $208,350 |
| 2019 | $13,246 | $362,700 | $111,150 | $251,550 |
| 2018 | $12,370 | $97,255 | $35,378 | $61,877 |
| 2017 | $12,370 | $97,255 | $40,923 | $56,332 |
| 2016 | $12,072 | $93,637 | $43,474 | $50,163 |
| 2015 | $7,537 | $87,252 | $45,563 | $41,689 |
| 2014 | $7,537 | $80,791 | $49,030 | $31,761 |
Source: Public Records
Map