Estimated Value: $144,064 - $196,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,000
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1542 Clark St, Niles, OH 44446 and is currently estimated at $158,516, approximately $158 per square foot. 1542 Clark St is a home located in Trumbull County with nearby schools including Niles Primary School, Niles Intermediate School, and Niles Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1993
Sold by
Demare Ada
Bought by
Michael Michael A and Michael S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Ada Demare
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Michael A | $63,500 | -- | |
| Ada Demare | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,365 | $32,410 | $2,870 | $29,540 |
| 2024 | $1,365 | $32,410 | $2,870 | $29,540 |
| 2023 | $1,352 | $32,410 | $2,870 | $29,540 |
| 2022 | $1,159 | $23,730 | $2,870 | $20,860 |
| 2021 | $1,217 | $23,730 | $2,870 | $20,860 |
| 2020 | $1,228 | $23,730 | $2,870 | $20,860 |
| 2019 | $1,271 | $23,380 | $2,870 | $20,510 |
| 2018 | $1,267 | $23,380 | $2,870 | $20,510 |
| 2017 | $1,260 | $23,380 | $2,870 | $20,510 |
| 2016 | $1,240 | $22,790 | $2,870 | $19,920 |
| 2015 | $1,227 | $22,790 | $2,870 | $19,920 |
| 2014 | $1,216 | $22,510 | $2,870 | $19,640 |
| 2013 | $1,288 | $25,170 | $2,870 | $22,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map