1542 Mohawk St Utica, NY 13501
Cornhill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $192,062 - $254,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
3,203
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1542 Mohawk St, Utica, NY 13501 and is currently estimated at $229,266, approximately $71 per square foot. 1542 Mohawk St is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including Thomas R. Proctor High School, Tradewinds Education Center, and Upstate Cerebral Palsy Inc.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2013
Sold by
Cerullo Jocye
Bought by
Cerullo Janice
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2007
Sold by
Cerullo Joyce
Bought by
Cerullo Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1998
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cerullo Janice | -- | D Victor Pelligrino | |
| Cerullo Marie | -- | D Victor Pellegrino | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $530 | $56,400 | $9,200 | $47,200 |
| 2024 | $1,106 | $56,400 | $9,200 | $47,200 |
| 2023 | $727 | $56,400 | $9,200 | $47,200 |
| 2022 | $734 | $56,400 | $9,200 | $47,200 |
| 2021 | $725 | $56,400 | $9,200 | $47,200 |
| 2020 | $982 | $56,400 | $9,200 | $47,200 |
| 2019 | $0 | $56,400 | $9,200 | $47,200 |
| 2018 | $678 | $56,400 | $9,200 | $47,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map