15420 Thompson Rd Thompson, OH 44086
Estimated Value: $323,852 - $363,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15420 Thompson Rd, Thompson, OH 44086 and is currently estimated at $346,213, approximately $144 per square foot. 15420 Thompson Rd is a home located in Geauga County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1988
Bought by
Lance Leland M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lance Leland M | $68,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,488 | $96,120 | $15,020 | $81,100 |
| 2024 | $3,488 | $96,120 | $15,020 | $81,100 |
| 2023 | $3,515 | $96,120 | $15,020 | $81,100 |
| 2022 | $2,698 | $70,070 | $12,670 | $57,400 |
| 2021 | $2,696 | $70,070 | $12,670 | $57,400 |
| 2020 | $2,753 | $70,070 | $12,670 | $57,400 |
| 2019 | $2,330 | $62,580 | $12,670 | $49,910 |
| 2018 | $2,527 | $62,580 | $12,670 | $49,910 |
| 2017 | $2,330 | $62,580 | $12,670 | $49,910 |
| 2016 | $2,438 | $57,750 | $12,670 | $45,080 |
| 2015 | $2,332 | $57,750 | $12,670 | $45,080 |
| 2014 | $2,332 | $57,750 | $12,670 | $45,080 |
| 2013 | $2,371 | $57,750 | $12,670 | $45,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map